2018 Launch Schedule

The 2018 Spring Launch Dates have been scheduled.  Please find your boat below to see your launch date. This schedule will be updated periodically with changes. For the most up to date schedule please contact the marina office.

Boat NameLaunch Date (MM/DD/YY)Launch Time (24hr)
Strangford04/11/1808:30
Ohana04/16/1811:00
Alleluiah04/16/1812:30
Mars04/16/1813:30
Knotty DoDo04/16/1815:30
Kelso04/16/1809:00
Bella Aria04/16/1810:00
Fruition04/16/1815:00
On Tour04/17/1808:30
She's So Fine04/17/1813:00
Seven C's04/17/1814:00
Sandpiper04/17/1810:00
Rinker 27004/17/1813:30
Grace04/17/1811:00
Blue Fin04/17/1812:30
Pied Piper II04/17/1809:00
Eric04/17/1815:00
A Good Life04/18/1814:00
Y Knot II04/18/1813:30
Last One 304/18/1810:00
Kraken04/18/1812:30
Fox Harb-R04/18/1811:00
Wind Hawk04/18/1808:30
Edelweiss04/18/1815:00
Bread & Roses04/18/1809:00
Veterans Dream04/18/1815:30
Ellen V04/19/1810:30
Heidi04/19/1808:30
HiFives04/19/1815:00
Aglaia04/19/1810:00
Cool Change04/19/1809:00
Liquid Therapy04/20/1812:30
Make it Right04/20/1809:00
Family Room04/20/1813:30
Restless Lady04/20/1811:00
Minuet04/23/1809:00
La Dolce Vita04/23/1813:30
Lambda04/23/1808:30
Dragonfly04/23/1813:00
Sea Lyons IV04/23/1811:00
Blue Blazes04/23/1815:00
Sea Hag04/23/1810:00
Weatherly04/23/1810:30
Trillium04/24/1808:30
Penacho04/24/1813:30
Windtrader04/24/1809:00
Off Course04/24/1811:00
Watermusic04/24/1812:30
Ceilidh04/24/1810:00
Loon A Sea04/24/1814:00
French Connection04/24/1815:00
Onda Verde04/25/1813:30
Ronin04/25/1815:00
The Last One?04/25/1810:00
Patience04/25/1812:30
Martini Sea04/25/1811:30
Black Magic V04/25/1808:30
Beneteau Oceanis 32104/26/1810:30
I Love Lucy04/26/1815:00
Eagle IV04/26/1812:30
Scherzo304/26/1814:00
Gracious Lady04/26/1813:00
Jubilee04/26/1810:00
Garlyn04/26/1808:30
Lady Kathleen04/26/1811:00
Tinuviel04/27/1811:00
Stargazer04/27/1808:30
Casablanca II04/27/1810:00
Next Wave04/27/1813:00
Ragtime 204/27/1809:00
A little Mischief04/30/1808:30
Katmando04/30/1815:00
Shamal04/30/1811:00
Tritaibream04/30/1812:30
Delta Dawn04/30/1810:00
Montage04/30/1814:00
Sabrina05/01/1813:00
Alpha Omega05/01/1809:00
Take Notice Again05/01/1813:30
Worth The Wait05/01/1810:00
Greenestyle05/01/1812:30
Lady Catherine05/01/1815:00
Bou Bou05/02/1813:00
JOSH05/02/1809:00
Winmar05/02/1810:30
Anastasia05/02/1815:00
Rocinante05/02/1813:30
Adventure05/02/1812:30
Tempus Fugit05/03/1809:00
Adina05/03/1811:00
Shangra-La05/03/1815:00
Sirius Lea05/03/1810:00
Esperenza05/03/1812:30
Senang05/03/1813:30
Baccalieu II05/03/1810:30
Leefny ???05/03/1814:00
Katie 305/03/1808:30
White Squall05/04/1811:00
SeaRay 2405/04/1808:30
Satara05/04/1812:30
Prestige05/04/1809:00
C'est La Vie05/04/1815:00
Solomar05/04/1810:00
Alegria05/04/1813:30
Scintillation05/04/1810:30
Hippo05/07/1808:30
Raine or Shine05/07/1813:30
Summer Magic05/07/1811:00
Animal Kingdom05/07/1812:30
Georgian Lady05/07/1815:00
Gloria Love05/07/1810:00
L'Attitude05/07/1813:30
Justice05/07/1809:00
Loose Squirrel05/08/1810:00
Santego05/08/1815:00
Rubikins05/08/1812:30
Polaris05/08/1811:00
Fantasia05/08/1813:00
Windarrow05/08/1813:30
Knotty Sailor05/08/1808:30
Nelly Kelly05/08/1810:30
Jost Van Dyke05/09/1810:00
Miss T05/09/1813:30
Badger05/09/1811:00
Slainte Mhath05/09/1808:30
Kiathlyn05/09/1809:00
Knot Approved05/09/1810:30
Runaway05/09/1814:00
Endeavour05/09/1813:00
Plus 105/09/1812:30
Velero05/09/1815:00
Delta Wave05/10/1811:00
Jake-Aloo05/10/1814:00
Gemini05/10/1810:00
Wisdom05/10/1812:30
Motivation05/10/1813:30
Close Up05/10/1810:30
Elendil 105/10/1808:30
Lake Effect05/10/1809:00
Chaslene05/10/1815:00
Scorpio 3505/11/1814:00
Pelican05/11/1808:30
Classy Lady05/11/1811:00
Fantaseas05/11/1810:30
Someday05/11/1815:00
Dora's Explorers05/11/1812:30
Dark Side05/11/1810:00
Sales Great05/11/1813:30
Gidget05/11/1809:00
SASHAY05/14/1811:00
Tangaroa05/14/1808:30
Alaaf05/14/1809:00
Cajun Moon05/14/1810:00
Wind Thief05/14/1813:00
Queen B05/14/1815:00
Impulse Shoreline Sails05/14/1811:30
Bajan Dream05/14/1812:30
Centenaire05/14/1814:00
Jocks Lodge05/15/1809:00
Prime Time05/15/1810:00
Ship For Brains05/15/1812:30
Irish Luck05/15/1813:00
Eriesponsible05/15/1808:30
Lawless05/15/1813:30
Sea Dancer05/15/1811:00
Salamander05/15/1815:00
Legacy05/16/1813:30
L'Attitude05/16/1808:30
Pinnochio05/16/1811:00
Tokyo Rose05/16/1812:30
Doei05/16/1809:00
Flamingo Princess05/16/1813:00
Meridan05/16/1810:00
Christina05/16/1810:30
Anne Marquee05/16/1815:00
Culzean05/17/1813:30
Tallahassee05/17/1810:30
Destinee05/17/1815:00
Honey05/17/1809:00
Fascination05/17/1810:00
Slipstream05/17/1808:30
Jim'N'I05/17/1811:00
The Truman05/17/1812:30
Parting Glass05/17/1813:00
Signtist05/18/1808:30
Carver 41005/18/1813:30
Nomad05/18/1809:00
Asylum05/18/1812:36
Stress Therapy05/18/1810:30
Windfox05/18/1810:00
Freedom II05/22/1811:00
Air Freight05/22/1810:00
Blue Bell05/22/1813:30
Venture 2405/22/1812:30
Freedom05/22/1810:00
Sloop Du Jour05/23/1810:30
Oasis II / Lady Di05/23/1810:00
Budge05/23/1811:30
Hart 2 Hart05/23/1808:30
Taboo05/23/1813:30
Drifter05/23/1813:00
Enif05/23/1811:00
Cayenne05/24/1808:30
Slip Away05/24/1810:30
Big Dipper05/24/1811:00
Pompano05/24/1810:00
Manilla05/24/1812:30
Casper05/25/1813:30
Bonnie Dundee05/25/1812:30
Tenacious05/25/1813:00
Jumaron05/25/1808:30
Flying Cloud05/25/1809:00
Kiwi III05/25/1810:00
Absolute05/25/1811:00
Fight Irish05/28/1815:00
Four Winns 250 Vista05/30/1809:00
Tolly Ho05/30/1808:30
Outlandish05/31/1811:00
Lewis Reef 105/31/1812:30
Windswept05/31/1813:30
Mary Jean05/31/1814:00
Aurora05/31/1815:00
Black Swan05/31/1810:00
Red Maple05/31/1811:30
King B05/31/1808:30